Organizing Committee

CHIEF PATRON

CHIEF PATRON

DR. A. M. RAWANI

Director, National Institute of Technology Raipur

PATRON

PATRON

DR. SHUBHRATA GUPTA

Dean (Research & Consulting), National Institute of Technology Raipur

CHAIRMAN

CHAIRMAN

DR. LATA S B UPADHYAY

Associate Professor, Department of Bio-Technology, National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

SECRETARY

SECRETARY

DR. BIKESH KUMAR SINGH

Assistant Professor and HOD, Department of Bio Medical Engineering, National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

SECRETARY

DR. KESARI VERMA

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Applications, National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

SECRETARY

DR. NEELAMSHOBA NIRALA

Assistant Professor, Department of Bio Medical Engineering, National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR (INTERNAL)

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR (INTERNAL)

DR. A BIT

National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR (INTERNAL)

DR. SAURABH GUPTA

National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR (INTERNAL)

DR NISHANT KUMAR SINGH

National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR (INTERNAL)

DR. SUMIT BANCHHOR

National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR (INTERNAL)

MR. ASHISH K DEWANGAN

National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR (INTERNAL)

MR. PRADEEP SINGH THAKUR

National Institute of Technology, Raipur, C.G.

Advisory and Technical Committee

  • Dr. Neeraj Sharma, Professor, IIT BHU
  • Dr. O.P. Vyas, Professor, IIIT Allahabad
  • Dr. Ram Bilas Pachori, Professor, IIT Indore
  • Dr. Silvia Liberata Ullo,  Università di Napoli, Italy
  • Dr. G. R. Sinha, Professor, MIIT Mandalay
  • Dr. Anuj Jain, Professor, MNNIT Allahabad
  • Dr. Nilotpala Pradhan, Principal Scientist, CSIR- Bhubaneshwar
  • Dr. Rakesh Kumar Sinha, Professor, BIT Mesra
  • Dr. Aparajita Ojha, Professor & Head, IIITDM Jabalpur
  • Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Singh, Professor, NIT Kurukshetra
  • Dr. Kavita Thakur, Professor, Pt. R. S. U.
  • Dr. Deepak Garg, Professor, Bennett university
  • Dr. Manisha Sharma, Professor, BIT Durg
  • Dr Varun Bajaj, Associate Professor, IIITDM Jabalpur
  • Dr. Arnab Bhattacharya, Associate Professor
  • Dr. Ravi Prakash Tewari, Associate Professor, MNNIT Allahabad
  • Dr. B. Geethanjali., Associate Professor, SSN college Tamilnadu
  • Dr. Deepak Joshi, Assistant Professor, IIT Delhi
  • Dr. R. Periyasamy, Assistant Professor, NIT Trichy
  • Dr. J. Sivaraman, Assistant Professor, NIT Rourkela
  • Dr. Suman Reddy Dabbu, Assistant Professor, Osmania University
  • Dr. Abhishek K. Tiwari, Assistant Professor, MNNIT Allahabad
  • Dr. Mitul K Ahirwar, Assistant Professor, MANIT Bhopal
  • Dr. Sarsij Tripathi, Assistant Professor, MNNIT Allahabad

Internal Advisory and Technical Committee

  • Dr. A. B. Soni, Dean (Faculty Welfare)
  • Dr. Shrish Verma. Dean (Academics)
  • Dr. Shubhrata Gupta, Dean (R & C)
  • Dr. R. K. Tripathi, Dean (P&D)
  • Dr. P. Diwan, Dean (SW)
  • Dr. Mithlesh Atulkar (Registrar, NIT Raipur)
  • Dr. B. Mazumder (Chemical Engg.)
  • Dr. S. P. Sahu, Head (IT)
  • Dr. P. Singh, Head (CSE)
  • Dr. Guru Prasad S. C. Mishra, Head (ECE)
  • Dr. N. D. Londhe, Head (EE)
  • Dr. Kavita Tapadiya (Head, Chemistry)
  • Dr. S. Ghosh (EE, NIT Raipur)
  • Dr. Anamika Yadav (EE, NIT Raipur)
  • Dr. B. Acharya (ECE)
  • Dr. Sudhakar Pandey (IT)
  • Dr. Priyanka Tripathi (CA)
  • Dr. Manju Pandey (CA)
  • Dr. T. K. Das (CA)
  • Dr. N. K. Nagwani (CSE)
  • Dr. Sanjay Kumar (IT)
  • Dr. Awanish Kumar (BT)
  • Dr. Dilip Sisodia (IT)
  • Dr. Mridu Sahu (IT)
  • Dr. D. C. Jharia (Applied Geology)
  • Dr. Himanshu Govil (Applied Geology)
  • Dr. Govind Gupta (IT)

Student Chairs

  • Ms. Shraddha Chauhan
  • Mr. Tejbahadur Chandra
  • Mr. Guhan Seshadri
  • Ms. Neelam Agrawal
  • Ms. Sonali Rana
  • Ms. Bhanupriya Mishra
  • Ms. Padmini Sahu
 
  • Mr. Yogesh Sharma
  • Ms. Divya Singh
  • Ms. Kushangi Pathak
  • Mr. Resham Raj
  • Ms. Anita Tirkey
  • Mr. Anurag Shrivastava
  • Mr. Hardik Thakkar

Important Dates

  • Submission Starts:
    September 09, 2020
  • Submission Ends:
    November 15, 2020
  • Registration Starts:
    September 09, 2020
  • Registration Ends:
    December 30, 2020
  • Spot Registration Starts:
    January 28, 2021
  • Spot Registration Ends:
    January 28, 2021
  • Paper Notifications
    December 15, 2020